Pasadena City College, Home of the PCC Lancers

Academic Senate Roster

Senate Officers
Title Name Ext. Division Room
President Eduardo A. Cairo 7952 Social Sciences C321
Vice President Earlie Douglas 7434 Business & Computer Technology R201
Secretary Pat Rose 7214 English C245
Treasurer Daniel J. Haley 7830 Library LL213
  Senate Officers






Representatives
Title Name Ext. Division Room
  Mark Dodge 7248 Adjunct Faculty C321
  Alexis Moore (Alt) 7238 Visual Arts & Media Studies R118
  Pattie Lynn 7031 CTE: Business & Computer Technology R107
  Ahni Dodge (Alt) 7346 CTE: Business & Computer Technology R106
  Jason Norris (Alt) 7685 CTE:  Engineering & Technology It113e
  Kris Pilon 7308 CTE: Engineering & Technology IT200
  Danny Hamman 3021 CEC CEC
  James Aragon 7897 Counseling L104
  Tomas S. Riojas 7440 Counseling L104
  Patricia D'orange Martin (Alt) 7888 Counseling L104
  Robert Oventile 7646 English C245
  Marjorie Smith 7642 English C245
  Manny Perea 7496 English C245
 

Gloria Horton (Alt) /Replacing Martha Bonilla (on Sabbatical)

7656 English C245
  Krista Walter  (Alt) 7118 English C245
  Kristin K. Hyatt 7188 Health Sciences SV6
  Blanca Rodriguez 7431 Health Sciences SV6
  Karen Skiathitis (Alt) 3378 Health Sciences SV6
  Loknath Persaud 7433 Languages C247
  Melissa Michelson 7093 Languages C247
  Mary-Erin Crook (Alt) 7387 Languages C247
  Charlene Potter (Alt) 3388 Languages C247
  Dorothy Potter 7846 Library Library
  Dan Gallup 7314 Mathematics R322
  Kathleen Uyekawa 7125 Mathematics R322
  Matthew Henes 7456 Mathematics R322
  Russell Di  Fiori 7176 Natural Sciences SV7
  Valerie Foster 7865 Natural Sciences SV7
  Martha House 7026 Natural Sciences SV7
  Terry Stoddard (Kinesiology) 7785 Natural Scienes / Kinesiology SV7
  Katie Rodriguez (Alt) 7872    
  Stephanie Fleming 3214 Performing and Communication Arts CA102
  Mark Whitworth 7671 Performing  and Communication Arts CA102
  A.C.Panella (Alt) 7672 Performing and Communication Arts CA102
  Sharok Bastani 7744 Social Sciences C321
  Francis Nyong 7747 Social Sciences C321
  Derek Milne (on Sabbatical) 7747 Social Sciences C321
  Kaitzer Puglia (Alt) 7749 Social Sciences C321
  Lauren Arenson (Alt) 7736 Social Scienes C321
  Lynora Rogacs (Alt) 3360 Social Sciences C321
  Jo Buczko 7710 Special Services D105
  Yolanda McKay 3219 Visual Arts & Media Studies R118
  Rod Foster 7563 Visual Arts & Media Studies R118

LIAISONS
Title Name Ext. Division Room
FA Liaison            
FACCC Liaison _________      
Classified Senate Rep Jeannie Sullivan 7046 Admissions and Records L113