Accessibility and the PCC web site.

Academic Senate Roster

Senate Officers
Title Name Ext. Division Room
President Eduardo A. Cairo 7952 Social Sciences C321
Vice President Kris Pilon 7308 CTE: Business & Computer Technology IT200
Secretary Pat Rose 7214 English C245
Treasurer Manny Perea 7496 English C245
  Senate Officers






Representatives
Title Name Ext. Division Room
  Mark Dodge 7248 Adjunct Representative: Social Sciences C321
  Alexis Moore 7238 Adjunct Representative: VMPA R118
  Rudy Aguilar 7796 Adjunct Representative: Kinesiology GM111
  Pattie Lynn (Alt) 7031 CTE: Business & Computer Technology R107
  Ahni Dodge 7346 CTE: Business & Computer Technology R106
  Jason Norris (Alt) 7685 CTE:  Engineering & Technology It113e
  ____________   CTE: Engineering & Technology IT200
       
  James Aragon 7897 Counseling L104
  Sara Miranda 7683 Counseling L104
  Patricia D'orange Martin (Alt) 7888 Counseling L104
  Bianca Richards 7152 DSPS D209
  Jo Buczko (Alt for Bianca Richards) 7710 Special Services D105
  Gloria Horton 7656 English C245
  Tim Melnarik 3231 English C245
  Marjorie Smith 7642 English C245
  Krista Walter  (Alt) 7118 English C245
  Kristin K. Hyatt 7188 Health Sciences SV6
  Blanca Rodriguez 7431 Health Sciences SV6
  Karen Skiathitis (Alt) 3378 Health Sciences SV6
  Loknath Persaud 7433 Languages C247
  Melissa Michelson 7093 Languages C247
  Mary-Erin Crook (Alt) 7387 Languages C247
  Charlene Potter (Alt) 3388 Languages C247
  Dorothy Potter 7846 Library Library
  Dan Haley (Alt) 7830 Library Library
  Ann Davis 7053 Mathematics R322
  Dan Gallup 7314 Mathematics R322
  Kathleen Uyekawa 7125 Mathematics R322
  Russell Di  Fiori 7176 Natural Sciences - Kinesiology SV7
  Valerie Foster 7865 Natural Sciences - Kinesiology SV7
  Martha House 7026 Natural Sciences - Kinesiology SV7
` Terry Stoddard (Kinesiology) 7785 Natural Scienes / Kinesiology SV7
  Jessica Igoe (Alt) 7876 Natural Sciences -Kinesiology SV7
  Katie Rodriguez (Alt) 7872 Natural Sciences- Kinesiology SV7
  Sarah Barker 3129 Visual and Performing Arts CA102
  Mark Whitworth 7671 Visual and Performing Arts CA102
  Yolanda McKay 3219 Visual and Performing Arts CA102
  Rod Foster 7563 Visal and Performing Arts CA 102
  Sharok Bastani (rotates: L. Rogacs) 7744 Social Sciences C321
  Lynora Rogacs (rotates: S. Bastani) 3366 Social Sciences C321
  Cheryl Beard (rotates: K. Puglia) 3264 Social Scienes C321
  Kaitzer Puglia (rotates: C. Beard) 7749 Social Sciences C321
  Francis Nyong 7747 Social Sciences C321
  Lauren Arenson (Alt) 7736 Social Sciences C321
       
       
         
       
       

LIAISONS
Title Name Ext. Division Room
FA Liaison            
FACCC Liaison _________      
Classified Senate Rep