Pasadena City College, Home of the PCC Lancers

Athletics

Pasadena City College
Men's/Women's Swimming & Diving
(updated Mar. 2)

LANCER 2012 MEN'S/WOMEN'S SWIM TEAM ROSTERS

2011 MEN

Year Events

High School

Jairo Albayero FR Freestyle Arcadia
Patrick Chen FR Sprint Freestyle San Marino
Michael Chiodo FR Backstroke Kennedy (Granada Hills)
Gerard Degruy FR Butterfly/Freestyle Pasadena
Ristin Drewry FR Freestyle Art Institute
Paul Felix FR Freestyle Roosevelt (Los Angeles)
Ian Ford SO Freestyle Arcadia
Jacob Gilbert SO   Temple City
Alexander Hurtado FR Sprint Freestyle Frontier (Bakersfield)
Aaron Lam FR Sprint Freestyle Temple City
Christian Landeros SO Sprint Freestyle Santee Education Complex
Cario Liu SO Individual Medley/Freestyle Temple City
Matthew McPhillips SO Freestyle Temple City
Eliasar Mejia SO Freestyle/Buttefly Monrovia
Sebastian Mendez-Guevara FR Butterfly/Freestyle Pasadena
Bryan Munoz FR Freestyle Manual Arts (Los Angeles)
Jordan Porchia FR Freestyle Compton
Sergio Prado FR Freestyle Montebello
Devon Rodriguez FR Freestyle Pasadena
Timothy Schneider FR   Amherst (Ohio)
Stephen To FR Butterfly/Sprint Freestyle San Marino
Elio Vasquez FR Butterfly/Freestyle Upland
Anthony Vega-Fujioka FR Freestyle Hillside School
Scott Wong SO Breaststroke/Individual Medley South Pasadena
Head Coach: Terry Stoddard
2012 WOMEN Year Events

High School

Sophia Belvoir FR Freestyle Central Los Angeles
Hannah Ceballos FR Freestyle Alhambra
Ashli Gonzales FR Breaststroke/Freestyle Charter Oak (Covina)
Rebecca Iraheta SO Individual Medley Alverno (Sierra Madre)
Courtney Jensen SO Distance Freestyle/IM Burbank
Kathleen Little FR Freestyle Central Los Angeles
Sharisse Lo FR Individual Medley Temple City
Cynthia Martinez SO Butterfly/Individual Medley Roosevelt (Los Angeles)
Giselle Mendieta FR Breaststroke/IM/Freestyle John Marshall (Los Angeles)
Saray Pinon FR Freestyle Hamilton Academy, Music
Genesis Reynoso FR Freestyle Verdugo Hills (Tujunga)
Sandra Rios SO Distance Freestyle Arcadia
Diana Robles FR Freestyle Montebello
Mikela Velasquez FR Sprint Freestyle/Breaststroke Burroughs (Burbank)
Paige Watroba FR Individual Medley/Butterfly Laguna Beach
Head Coach: Terry Stoddard

       
Albayero
Chen
Drewry
Felix
Jairo Albayero
Patrick Chen
Ristin Drewry
Paul Felix
Ford
Hurtado
Aaron Lam
Liu
Ian Ford
Alexander Hurtado
Aaron Lam
Cario Liu
McPhillips
Mendez-Guevara
Munoz
Porchia
Matthew McPhillips
Sebastian Mendez-Guevara
Bryan Munoz
Jordan Porchia
To
Vasquez
Vega-Fujioka
Wong
Stephen To
Elio Vasquez
Anthony Vega-Fujioka
Scott Wong
Belvoir
Ceballos
Iraheta
Jensen
Sophia Belvoir
Hannah Ceballos
Rebecca Iraheta
Courtney Jensen
Little
Lo
Martinez
Mendieta
Kathleen Little
Sharisse Lo
Cynthia Martinez
Giselle Mendieta
Reynoso
Rios
Velasquez
Watroba
Genesis Reynoso
Sandra Rios
Mikela Velasquez
Paige Watroba
   


 

 

2011

2010

2009