Pasadena City College, Home of the PCC Lancers

Faculty Conference Hours

Click here for Print Version

Name PCC Ext. Room Day Schedule
Ansari, Alireza 3228   SV 8J   Monday 12:15 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.  
  Tuesday 5:45 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.  
  Wednesday 12:15 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.  
  Thursday 5:45 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.  
Ashcroft, Jared M 7007   SV 8D   Monday 6:50 a.m. - 7:20 a.m.  
  Tuesday 6:50 a.m. - 7:20 a.m.  
  12:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.  
  Wednesday 12:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.  
Blatti, Jillian Louise 3158   SV 8L   Monday 2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.  
  Tuesday 9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.  
  3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.  
  Wednesday 2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.  
  Thursday 9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.  
  3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.  
Borman, Terri L 7164   SV9B   Monday 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.  
  Wednesday 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.  
Bower, Susan L 7167   SV 8G   Monday 6:45 a.m. - 7:15 a.m.  
  Tuesday 7:00 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.  
  Thursday 7:00 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.  
  1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.  
  Friday 6:45 a.m. - 7:15 a.m.  
  12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.  
Burres-Jones, Cara L 3149   SV 7K   Monday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.  
  Tuesday 1:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.  
  Wednesday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.  
Castro, Peter Paul 7013   SV 8L   Monday 1:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.  
  Tuesday 8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.  
  Wednesday 1:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.  
  Thursday 8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.  
  Friday 1:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.  
Catanese, Erika L 3254   SV 7J   Tuesday 5:35 p.m. - 7:05 p.m.  
  Wednesday 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.  
  Friday 12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.  
Chammas, Dany H 7600   SV 9C   Monday 12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  Tuesday 5:15 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.  
  Wednesday 12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  Thursday 5:15 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.  
Chen, Chia-Wei J 3159   SV 8C   Monday 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.  
  Tuesday 9:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.  
  Wednesday 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.  
Cheney, Kenneth B 7134   E310 C   Tuesday 5:15 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.  
  Wednesday 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  5:15 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.  
  Thursday 5:15 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.  
  Friday 12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  5:15 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.  
Chess, Barry R 7166   SV 8I   Tuesday 3:00 p.m. - 4:35 p.m.  
  Wednesday 3:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.  
  Thursday 3:00 p.m. - 4:35 p.m.  
Choate-Ciletti, Elisabeth A 3175   SV 8K   Monday 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  Tuesday 10:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.  
  Wednesday 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  Thursday 10:30 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.  
Cole, Jeffrey A 7873   SV 8E   Monday 1:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.  
  Tuesday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.  
  4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.  
  Wednesday 8:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.  
  1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.  
  Thursday 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.  
  4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.  
Conner, Joe W 7163   SV 9E   Monday 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.  
  Tuesday 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.  
  Wednesday 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.  
  Thursday 9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.  
Di Fiori, Russell E 7176   SV 7   Monday 1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.  
  FIELD SITE   Tuesday 4:20 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.  
  8:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.  
  SV 7   Wednesday 1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.  
  FIELD SITE   Thursday 4:20 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.  
  8:00 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.  
Eversole-Cire, Pamela L 7161   SV 9J   Monday 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.  
  3:15 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.  
  Tuesday 11:35 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.  
  Wednesday 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.  
  3:15 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.  
  Thursday 11:35 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.  
  1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.  
Folsom, Debra B 7160   SV 8F   Monday 7:40 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.  
  Tuesday 7:40 a.m. - 8:40 a.m.  
  Wednesday 7:40 a.m. - 10:25 a.m.  
  Thursday 7:40 a.m. - 8:40 a.m.  
Foster, Valerie S 7865   SV 8G   Monday 1:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.  
  Tuesday 4:10 p.m. - 6:10 p.m.  
  Thursday 1:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.  
Ganapathi, Padma S 7141   SV 9H   Monday 8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.  
  12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  3:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.  
  Wednesday 8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.  
  12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  3:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.  
  Friday 3:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.  
House, Martha A 7026   E210 B   Monday 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.  
  Wednesday 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.  
  Friday 12:15 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.  
Huber, Kerin Thompson 7008   SV 7E   Monday 2:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.  
  Wednesday 2:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.  
  Friday 12:15 p.m. - 12:45 p.m.  
  Or by appointment
Igoe, Jessica Claire Edwar 7876   SV 7D   Sunday 8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.  
  1:15 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.  
  Wednesday 7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.  
  Friday 8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.  
  1:15 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.  
  Saturday 8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.  
  1:15 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.  
Jaramillo, Veronica Ines 7462   SV 7H   Monday 8:00 a.m. - 10:10 a.m.  
  9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.  
  2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.  
  Tuesday 8:30 a.m. - 12:20 p.m.  
  9:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.  
  Wednesday 8:30 a.m. - 10:20 a.m.  
  2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.  
Mack, Darcy R 3245   SV 7I   Monday 7:50 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.  
  3:05 p.m. - 3:55 p.m.  
  Tuesday 3:05 p.m. - 3:55 p.m.  
  Wednesday 3:05 p.m. - 3:55 p.m.  
  Thursday 3:05 p.m. - 3:55 p.m.  
Mo, Bingli 7140   SV 7   Tuesday 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.  
  Thursday 12:30 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.  
O'Connor, Yuet-Ling 7156   E 210C   Monday 8:15 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.  
  11:55 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  Tuesday 8:15 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.  
  1:00 p.m. - 2:20 p.m.  
  Wednesday 8:15 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.  
  11:55 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  Thursday 8:15 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.  
Powers, James R 7040   R 105   Monday 8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.  
  12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  Tuesday 8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.  
  12:00 p.m. - 12:30 p.m.  
  Wednesday 8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.  
  12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  Thursday 8:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.  
Presiado, Rhea Suzanne 7094   E 210A   Tuesday 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.  
  Wednesday 8:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.  
  Thursday 9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.  
Quan, Jia 7157   E 310B   Monday 2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.  
  Tuesday 2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.  
  Thursday 2:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.  
Rodriguez, Katharina Aebi 7872   SV 7C   Monday 2:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.  
  Tuesday 1:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.  
  Wednesday 2:30 a.m. - 3:30 a.m.  
Shi, Jia 7809   E 310A   Monday 9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.  
  Tuesday 4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.  
  Wednesday 9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.  
  Friday 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.  
Sweimeh, Khuloud 3312   SV 7L   Monday 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  Tuesday 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.  
  Wednesday 12:00 a.m. - 1:00 a.m.  
  Thursday 10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.  
Sy, James Nicolas O 7812   SV 9D   Monday 2:45 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.  
  7:35 p.m. - 8:35 p.m.  
  Wednesday 2:45 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.  
Trendler, Teresa 7675   SV 9G   Monday 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  Tuesday 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  Wednesday 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  Thursday 11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
Valentine, Sonya C 7155   SV 8H   Monday 11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.  
  6:20 p.m. - 7:20 p.m.  
  Tuesday 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.  
  Wednesday 11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.  
  Thursday 7:30 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.  
  Friday 2:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.  
Van Corva, Claudia 7146   SV 8B   Monday 9:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.  
  Tuesday 8:10 a.m. - 8:40 a.m.  
  Wednesday 9:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.  
Wilbur, Bryan 3118   E 210E   Monday 8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.  
  12:10 p.m. - 12:30 p.m.  
  Tuesday 7:15 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.  
  Wednesday 8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.  
  12:10 p.m. - 12:30 p.m.  
  Thursday 7:15 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.  
Wood, Debra W 7144   SV 9A   Monday 2:25 p.m. - 3:20 p.m.  
  5:25 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.  
  Tuesday 3:05 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.  
  Wednesday 2:25 p.m. - 3:20 p.m.  
  5:25 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.  
  Thursday 3:05 p.m. - 4:05 p.m.  
Yuen, Keith Ng 7140   U443   Monday 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.  
  By prior arrangement
  SV 8   Tuesday 5:00 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.  
  Except on Exam Days