Pasadena City College, Home of the PCC Lancers

Faculty Conference Hours

Click here for Print Version

Name PCC Ext. Room Day Schedule
Angerhofer, Tricia 7341   R417   Tuesday 5:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.  
  9/2, 9/9, 9/16, 9/23, 9/30, 10/7, 10/14, 10/21, 10/28, 11/4, 11/18, 11/25, 12/2
Baden, Stanley J 7662   CA336   Monday 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.  
  Tuesday 4:10 p.m. - 5:10 p.m.  
  Wednesday 1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.  
  Thursday 4:10 p.m. - 4:10 a.m.  
  R118   Friday 4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.  
Bond, Shari Lynn 7238   CA304   Friday 3:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.  
Brown, Betty Ann 7238   R118   Monday 9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.  
  FINAL WEEK, DEC 10
  10:30 a.m. - 11:00 a.m.  
  SEPT 10, 17, 24; OCT 8, 15, 22, 29; NOV 5, 19, 26; DEC 3
Burruss, Laurie L 7632   DIGITAL MEDIA LAB   Monday 8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.  
  12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  Tuesday 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.  
  Wednesday 8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.  
  12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  Thursday 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.  
Capparelli, Deena Lisa 7755   R118   Monday 11:20 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.  
  Tuesday 8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.  
  1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.  
  Wednesday 11:20 a.m. - 12:35 p.m.  
  Thursday 8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.  
  1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m.  
Cranfill, Michael Carey 7689   CA226   Monday 3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.  
  Tuesday 3:00 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.  
  Wednesday 3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.  
  Thursday 3:00 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.  
Davis, Cherie Anne Benner 7238   R520   Monday 8:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.  
  FINAL WEEK, DEC 10
  Wednesday 9:50 p.m. - 10:20 p.m.  
  SEPT 5, 12, 19; OCT 3, 10, 17, 31; NOV 7, 14, 28; DEC 5
Dimichele, David J   R118   Wednesday 11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.  
  SEPT 5, 12, 19; OCT 3, 10, 17, 31; NOV 7, 14, 28; DEC 5
  12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  FINAL WEEK, DEC 12
Em, David R 7238   R118   Tuesday 6:30 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.  
  JAN 15, 29; FEB 5, 19, 26; MAR 12, 19, 26; APR 9, 16, 23, 30
Emmett, Karen Kay 7238   E111   Tuesday 3:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.  
  FINAL WEEK, DEC 11
Fukazawa, Keiko 7655   CA108   Monday 8:05 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.  
  Tuesday 4:10 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.  
  Wednesday 8:05 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.  
  Thursday 4:10 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.  
Harvey, Mark Christopher 7238   R420   Tuesday 6:20 p.m. - 6:50 p.m.  
  SEPT 11, 18, 25; OCT 9, 16, 23, 30; NOV 6, 13, 20; DEC 4
  Thursday 3:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.  
  FINAL WEEK, DEC 13
Hunsucker, John Thomas 7238   Z102   Monday 7:00 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.  
Hunt, Susan Elaine   PASADENA HS   Thursday 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.  
  FINAL WEEK, DEC 13
Jang, Lindsey M 7190   CA219K   Monday 10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.  
  1:40 p.m. - 3:10 p.m.  
  Tuesday 4:10 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.  
  Thursday 4:10 p.m. - 4:55 p.m.  
Low, Sandra 7238   AMORY CENTER   Wednesday 3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.  
  SEPT 12 & 26, OCT 3 & 10 & 24 & 31; NOV 21 & 28
Mc Gilvray, Mary Helen 7238   R125   Monday 8:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.  
  FINAL WEEK, DEC 10
  Wednesday 9:50 p.m. - 10:20 p.m.  
  SEPT 5, 12, 26; OCT 3, 10, 17, 24; NOV 7, 14, 28; DEC 5
Mcintire, Nathan C   CC208   Wednesday 11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.  
  SEPT 5, 19, OCT 3, 17, 31, NOV 14, 28, DEC 5
Mendoza, Maryrose C 7669   CA315   Monday 7:30 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.  
  CA338   Monday 3:25 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.  
  CA315   Wednesday 7:30 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.  
  CA338   Wednesday 3:25 p.m. - 4:15 p.m.  
  Friday 7:10 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.  
  CA338 OR CA315   Friday 12:15 p.m. - 12:45 p.m.  
Mitchell, Robin 7238   CA 320   Friday 12:15 p.m. - 12:45 p.m.  
  9/05/2014 - 10/21/2014
Mitchell, Valerie D 7238   CA115   Monday 3:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.  
  Before Class: Sept. 15, Nov. 3
  6:55 p.m. - 7:25 p.m.  
  After class: Oct. 6, Nov. 17, (Dec. 8 -finals week 5:15-6:15pm)
  Wednesday 3:15 p.m. - 3:45 p.m.  
  Before class: Sept. 3, Sept. 25, Sept. 8, Nov. 19,
  6:55 p.m. - 7:25 p.m.  
  After class: Sept. 10, Oct. 29
Osaka, Richard M 7624   CA 110, 112   Monday 12:10 p.m. - 12:15 p.m.  
  3:25 PM to 4:30 PM
  Tuesday 4:10 p.m. - 5:35 p.m.  
  Wednesday 12:10 p.m. - 12:15 p.m.  
  3:25 PM to 4:30 PM
  Thursday 4:10 p.m. - 5:35 p.m.  
Parker, Richard G 7238   R520   Tuesday 6:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.  
  FINAL WEEKS, DEC 11
  Thursday 6:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.  
  SEPT 6, 13, 20, 27; OCT 11, 18, 25; NOV 1, 8, 15; DEC 6
Percey, Roland S 7628   E111   Monday 4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.  
  Wednesday 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.  
  4:30 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.  
  R118   Friday 3:50 p.m. - 4:50 p.m.  
Ramirez, Carlos 7238   Z100   Thursday 4:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.  
  SEPT 6, 20, OCT 4, 18, NOV 1, 15, 29
Schneider, Howard S   R422   Tuesday 5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.  
  OCT 9, 16
  5:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.  
  SEPT 11; OCT 23, 30; NOV 6, 20, 27; DEC 4, FINAL WEEK, DEC 11
Soto, Peter J   E103   Tuesday 8:30 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.  
  FINAL WEEK, DEC 11
  Thursday 9:50 p.m. - 10:40 p.m.  
  SEPT 6, 13, 20, 27; OCT 11, 18, 25; NOV 1, 8, 15; DEC 6
Tan, Poe Kheng 7238   R118   Monday 2:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m.  
  SEPT 10, 17, 24; OCT 8, 15, 22, 29; NOV 5, 19, 26; DEC 3; FINAL WEEK, DEC 10
Tkachuk, Steven 7238   R118   Tuesday 6:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.  
  SEPT 11, 18, 25; OCT 9, 16, 23, 30; NOV 6, 20, 27; DEC 3; FINAL WEEK, DEC 11
Tucker, Brian L 7721   CA105   Monday 2:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.  
  Tuesday 1:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.  
  Wednesday 2:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.  
Willhide, Melanie Ann 7286   E111   Monday 7:20 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.  
  Tuesday 11:20 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.  
  1:00 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.  
  Wednesday 7:20 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.  
  Thursday 11:20 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.  
  1:00 p.m. - 2:25 p.m.  
Yamaguchi, Daisuke 7238   R423   Tuesday 8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.  
  SEPT 4, 11
  Thursday 8:00 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.  
  SEPT 6, 13, 20, 27; NOV 1, 8, 15, 29; DEC 6
Yu, Albert Shong Teh   STUDENT CENTER   Wednesday 6:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.  
  EVERY WED, phone 626-232-3680