Accessibility and the PCC web site.
Pasadena City College
Classes/Academics | Apply & Register | Student Services | Library | Athletics | About PCC | Community | Alumni | Staff Services
Pasadena City College logo Photo Montage of Learning Assistance Center
Learning Assistance Center

LAC General Education (Transfer) Tutoring

All tutoring is walk-in. Students must be enrolled in the corresponding class for the current session and complete an enrollment slip at the Front Desk. A Lancer Card is required for scanning in and out. Unless otherwise indicated, all tutoring sessions meet in D-300.

For a schedule of tutoring in Computer Science (CS), Computer Information Sytems (CIS), and Business Information Technology (BIT), click on Computer Learning Center (to the right), then on CLC Tutoring Schedule.

For ESL tutoring, - Please check the schedule on the ESL Center website.

TUTORING BEGINS THE SECOND WEEK OF THE SEMESTER

NO TUTORING DURING SPRING BREAK

  [ALL]
SPRING OFFICE HOURS
American Sign Language ASL
Tuesday
12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. D300 Jessica
Wednesday
3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. D300 Jessica
Thursday
12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. D300 Jessica
Friday
11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. D300 Jessica
Saturday
12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. D300 Kathleen
Arabic
Tuesday
5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. D300 Claudia
Thursday
5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. D300 Claudia
Business 14AB
Wednesday
3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. D300 Kenji
(Business 14A only)
Friday
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. D300 Chandler
Chinese
Tuesday
4:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. D300 Amelia
Friday
11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. D300 Amelia
Economics 1AB
Monday
2:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. D300 Kenneth
Tuesday
9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. D300 Anh
Wednesday
4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. D300 Anh
Thursday
1:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. D300 Kenneth
Friday
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. D300 Carol
English
Monday
10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. D300 Clement
12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. D300 Travis
2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. D300 Christian
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. D300 Jason
Tuesday
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. D300 Dan
12:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. D300 Eliya
1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. D300 Danielle
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. D300 Andre
Wednesday
10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. D300 Kevin
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. D300 Dan
12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. D300 Travis
1:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. D300 Anoush
Thursday
10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. D300 Jason
2:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. D300 Christian
Friday
9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. D300 Clement
12:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. D300 Dan
Saturday
9:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. D300 Mark
French
Monday
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. D300 Katelyn
Tuesday
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. D300 Becker
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. D300 Suzan
Wednesday
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. D300 Katelyn
Thursday
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. D300 Becker
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. D300 Suzan
German
Tuesday
4:15 p.m. - 6:15 p.m. D300 Sergey
Thursday
4:15 p.m. - 6:15 p.m. D300 Sergey
Italian
Tuesday
12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. D300 Daisy
Thursday
1:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. D300 Maria
4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. D300 Victoria
Japanese
Monday
12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. D300 Hitoe
Tuesday
5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. D300 Hiroki
Wednesday
12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. D300 Hitoe
Thursday
2:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. D300 Hiroki
Friday
10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. D300 Keita
Linguistics
Tuesday
1:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. D300 Daniel
Thursday
1:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. D300 Daniel
Math
Monday
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. D300 Thang
(up through Math 55)
12:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. D300 Gang
(up through Math 5B)
1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. D300 Kevin
(up through Math 5A)
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. D300 Jorge
(up through Math 55)
Tuesday
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. D300 Hien
(up through Math 10)
1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. D300 Liyang
(up through Math 55)
2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. D300 Dung
(up through Math 5A, 10)
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. D300 Jorge
(up through Math 55)
5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. D300 Edwin
(up through Math 10)
Wednesday
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. D300 Thang
(up through Math 55)
10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. D300 Liyang
(up through Math 55)
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. D300 Kevin
(up through Math 5A)
2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. D300 Kenneth
(up through Math 10)
3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. D300 Rheza
(up through Math 5A)
5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. D300 Edwin
(up through Math 10)
Thursday
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. D300 Hien
(up through Math 10)
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. D300 Thang
(up through Math 55)
1:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. D300 Liyang
(up through Math 55)
3:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. D300 Moment
(up through Math 5C)
5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. D300 Edwin
(up through Math 10)
Friday
10:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. D300 Thang
(up through Math 55)
10:00 a.m. - 3:00 p.m. D300 Mike
(up through Math 5B)
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. D300 Jorge
(up through Math 55)
Saturday
9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. D300 Jiaqi
(up through Math 10)
Math 15
Monday
3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. D300 Ruijing
Tuesday
9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. D300 Ruijing
Wednesday
3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. D300 Ruijing
Thursday
9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. D300 Ruijing
Math 22
Monday
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 p.m. D300 Daniel
Russian
Monday
5:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m. D300 Tikhon
Tuesday
6:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. D300 Tikhon
Spanish
Monday
9:00 a.m. - 11:00 a.m. D300 Pamela
Tuesday
1:00 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. D300 Pamela
Thursday
12:00 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. D300 Pamela
Statistics 50
Monday
9:00 a.m. - 1:50 p.m. D300 Shuang
9:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. D300 Cathy
2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. D300 Qiao
5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. D300 Ke
Tuesday
11:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. D300 Cathy
2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. D300 Ke
5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. D300 Qiao
Wednesday
9:00 a.m. - 1:50 p.m. D300 Shuang
9:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. D300 Cathy
2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. D300 Qiao
5:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. D300 Ke
Thursday
11:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. D300 Cathy
2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. D300 Ke
4:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. D300 Qiao
Friday
9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. D300 Cathy
12:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. D300 Cathy
 
 
 
 

Revised 03/05/15 by easnyder@pasadena.edu